OOt Media Holdings Inc.
PRIVACY POLICY

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully

This Privacy Policy describes how we collect, use, process and distribute your information, including Personal Data (as defined below). We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy. The use of information collected through our website and other communications with you shall be limited to the purposes under this Privacy Policy.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time without notice.

Use of any personal information or contribution that you provide to us, or which is collected by us on or through our websites is governed by this Privacy Policy. By accessing or using our websites, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy.

Collection of Personal Information

We collect personal information from you so that we can provide you with a positive experience when utilizing our websites. We will only collect the minimum amount of information necessary for us to fulfill our obligation to you. We may collect the following information (“Personal Data”):
  1. A name and an email address so we can communicate with you – you would be affirmatively consenting to this by providing this information to us in our contact forms.
  2. Billing information including name, address and credit card information so that we can process payment to deliver our products or services to you under our contractual obligation.
  3. A name and an email address if you complete our contact form.
  4. We may collect device information such as Includes name of the device, operating system, and browser you are using. Information collected may depend on the type of device you use and its settings.
  5. We collect information about how you use our Platform, such as the types of content that you view or engage with, the features you use, the actions you take, and the time, frequency and duration of your activities.
Please note that you are voluntarily giving us the Personal Data, and by providing this information to us you are giving consent for us to use, collect and process this Personal Data. You are welcome to opt-out or request for us to delete your Personal Data at any point by contacting us at [email protected]
If you choose not to provide us with certain Personal Data, you may not be able to participate in certain of our services.

Use of the Information we may Collect

1. Provision of Services & Website Functionality

To maintain our websites’ high quality, we may use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server and to administer the websites by identifying which areas of the websites are most heavily used, and to display content according to your preferences. Your IP address is the number assigned to computers connected to the Internet. This is essentially “traffic data” which cannot personally identify you, but is helpful to us for marketing purposes and for improving our services. Traffic data collection does not follow a user’s activities on any other websites in any way. Anonymous traffic data may also be shared with business partners and advertisers on an aggregate basis.

We may use the standard “cookies” feature of major web browsers. We do not set any personally identifiable information in cookies, nor do we employ any data-capture mechanisms on our websites other than cookies. You may choose to disable cookies through your own web browser’s settings. However, disabling this function may diminish your experience on our websites and some features may not work as intended.

2. Use of “Cookies”

We may use the standard “cookies” feature of major web browsers. We do not set any personally identifiable information in cookies, nor do we employ any data-capture mechanisms on our websites other than cookies. You may choose to disable cookies through your own web browser’s settings. However, disabling this function may diminish your experience on our websites and some features may not work as intended.

3. What We Do with Information We Collect

(a) OOT uses the collected data for the following general purposes:

  1. to provide and maintain our websites;
  2. to notify you about changes to our websites;
  3. to allow you to participate in interactive features of our websites when you choose to do so;
  4. to provide customer support;
  5. to gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our websites;
  6. to monitor the usage of our websites;
  7. to detect, prevent and address technical issues;
  8. to fulfill any other purpose for which you provide it;
  9. to carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us;
  10. to provide you with notices about your account and/or subscription, including expiration and renewal notices, email-instructions, etc.;
  11. to provide you with news and general information about our websites;
  12. Facilitate the creation of, and secure and maintain your account;
  13. Identify you as a legitimate user of our services on the Platform;
  14. Improve the quality of experience when you interact with our Platform;
  15. Send you administrative information, for example, information regarding the services on the Platform, and changes to our terms, conditions, and policies;
  16. With respect to personal information processed on behalf of the business customer;
  17. for any purposes at the direction of the business customer;
  18. in any other way we may describe when you provide the information; and
    for any other purpose with your consent.
(b) Marketing.
We may use your personal information to contact you to tell you about products or services we believe may be of interest to you. For instance, if you elect to provide your email or telephone number, we may use that information to send you special offers. You will have the ability to opt out of our marketing and promotional communications.
(c) Research and development.
We may create aggregated, de-identified or other anonymous data from personal information we collect. We may use this anonymous data and share it with third parties for our lawful business purposes, including to analyze and improve the Service, and promote our business.
(d) Process Payments – details
We will use the Personal Data you give to us in order to process your payments. We use Stripe for payment services. Stripe collects identifying information about the devices that connect to its services. Stripe uses this information to operate and improve the services it provides to us, including for fraud detection. You can learn more about Stripe and read its privacy policy at www.stripe.com/privacy.
(e) Targeted Social Media Advertisements
We may use certain anonymized data we collect from your use of our websites in connection with social media advertisements.
(f) Sharing with Third Parties
In certain circumstances we may share your Personal Information with third parties without further notice to you, unless required by the law, as set forth below:
  • Vendors and Service Providers: To assist us in meeting business operations needs and to perform certain services and functions, we may share Personal Information with vendors and service providers, including providers of hosting services, cloud services and other information technology services providers, event management services, email communication software and email newsletter services, advertising and marketing services, payment processors, customer relationship management and customer support services, printing providers, gifting providers, and web analytics services. Pursuant to our instructions, these parties will access, process or store Personal Data in the course of performing their duties to us.
  • Business Transfers: If we are involved in a merger, acquisition, financing due diligence, reorganization, bankruptcy, receivership, sale of all or a portion of our assets, or transition of service to another provider, your Personal Information and other information may be shared in the diligence process with counterparties and others assisting with the transaction and transferred to a successor or affiliate as part of that transaction along with other assets.
  • Affiliates: We may share Personal Information with our affiliates. Our affiliates may use the Personal Data we share in a manner consistent with this Privacy Policy.
All professional service providers are required to take appropriate security measures to protect your data in line with our policies. We do not allow them to use your data for their own purposes. We permit them to process your data only for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions. Where your data is shared with third parties, we will seek to share the minimum amount necessary.
(g) Disclosing your data under a Duty to Disclose

We may share your personal data with third parties if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our site terms of use or to protect the rights, property or safety of our site, our users, and others.


Where your data is shared with third parties, we will seek to share the minimum amount necessary.

Viewing by Others

2. Use of “Cookies”

Third Party Websites

Links on our website to and from websites of third parties – Our websites contain links to and from various third party sites. If you follow a link to any of these external sites, please note that these sites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these third party sites.


Third Party Viewing Generally

Note that whenever you voluntarily make your Personal Data available for viewing by others online through our websites or links from our websites, it may be seen, collected and used by others, and therefore, we cannot be responsible for any unauthorized or improper use of the information that you voluntarily share (i.e., sharing a comment on a blog post, posting in a Facebook group that we manage, sharing details on a group coaching call, etc.).

Submission, Storage, Sharing and Transferring of Personal Data

Personal Data that you provide to us is stored internally or through a data management system. Your Personal Data will only be accessed by those who help to obtain, manage or store that information, or who have a legitimate need to know such Personal Data (i.e., our hosting provider, newsletter provider, payment processors).


It is important to note that we may transfer data internationally. For users in the European Union, please be aware that we transfer Personal Data outside of the European Union. By using our websites and providing us with your Personal Data, you consent to these transfers in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Data Retention
We retain your Personal Data for the minimum amount of time necessary to provide you with the information and / or services that you requested from us. We may include certain Personal Data for longer periods of time if necessary for legal, contractual and accounting obligations.
Where We Store or Use Your Data

We may store your data manually or electronically. Any data stored electronically will be stored in secure servers with AWS Cloud Hosting, and any data stored manually will be stored on our administrative offices in Toronto, Canada.


Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of data transmitted to our websites and any transmission is at your own risk.

Confidentiality
We aim to keep the Personal Data that you share with us confidential. Please note that we may disclose such information if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that: (1) such action is necessary to protect and defend our rights or property or those of our users or licensees, (2) to act as immediately necessary in order to protect the personal safety or rights of our users or the public, or (3) to investigate or respond to any real or perceived violation of this Privacy Policy or of our Disclaimer, Terms and Conditions, or any other Terms of Use or agreement with us.
Passwords

To use certain features of our websites or its content, you may need a username and password. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the username and password, and you are responsible for all activities, whether by you or by others, that occur under your username or password and within your account. We cannot and will not be liable for any loss or damage arising from your failure to protect your username, password or account information. If you share your username or password with others, they may be able to obtain access to your Personal Data at your own risk.


You agree to notify us immediately of any unauthorized or improper use of your username or password or any other breach of security. To help protect against unauthorized or improper use, make sure that you log out at the end of each session requiring your username and password.


We will use our best efforts to keep your username and password(s) private and will not otherwise share your password(s) without your consent, except as necessary when the law requires it or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary, particularly when disclosure is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to others or interfering with our rights or property.

How You Can Access, Update or Delete Your Personal Data

You have the right to:

  1. Request information about how your Personal Data is being used and request a copy of what Personal Data we use.
  2. Restrict processing if you think the Personal Data is not accurate, unlawful, or no longer needed.
  3. Rectify or erase Personal Data and receive confirmation of the rectification or erasure. (You have the “right to be forgotten”).
  4. Withdraw your consent at any time to the processing of your Personal Data.
  5. Lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if you feel we are using your Personal Data unlawfully.
  6. Receive Personal Data portability and transference to another controller without our hinderance.
  7. Object to our use of your Personal Data.
  8. Not be subject to an automated decision based solely on automatic processing, including profiling, which legally or significantly affects you.

 

Depending on the circumstances and the nature of your request it may not be possible for us to do what you have asked, for example, where there is a statutory or contractual requirement for us to process your personal data and it would not be possible to fulfil our legal obligations if we were to stop.

If you want to exercise any of the rights described above or are dissatisfied with the way we have used your information, you should contact us at [email protected] We will seek to deal with your request without undue delay, and in any event in accordance with the requirements of applicable privacy legislation. Please note that we may keep a record of your communications to help us resolve any issues which you raise.

If you remain dissatisfied and you are a resident of the United States, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the US Federal Communications Commission, 45 L Street NE, Washington, DC 20554 Phone: 1-888-225-5322. If you remain dissatisfied and you are a resident of Canada, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada or the privacy office of the province in which you reside. The Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada is located at 30, Victoria Street Gatineau, Quebec K1A 1H3 Phone: 1- 800-282-1376; https://www.priv.gc.ca/en/contact-the-opc/.

Security
We take commercially reasonable steps to protect the Personal Data you provide to us from misuse, disclosure or unauthorized access. We only share your Personal Data with trusted third parties who use the same level of care in processing your Personal Data as we do. We cannot guarantee that your Personal Data will always be secure due to technology or security breaches. Should there be a data breach of which we are aware, we will inform you as soon as reasonably possible.
Anti-Spam Policy

We have a no spam policy and provide you with the ability to opt-out of our communications by selecting the unsubscribe link at the footer of all e-mails. We have taken the necessary steps to ensure that we are compliant with Canada’s Anti-Spam Law, which came into effect on July 1, 2014 and the U.S. CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 by never sending out misleading information. We will not sell, rent or share your email address.

Notification of Changes
We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to change, modify or otherwise alter our websites, its content and this Privacy Policy at any time. Such changes and/or modifications shall become effective immediately upon posting our updated Privacy Policy. Please review this Privacy Policy periodically. Continued use of any of information obtained through or on our websites or its content following the posting of changes and/or modifications constituted acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy. Should there be a material change to our Privacy Policy, we will contact you via email or by a prominent note on our websites.

Consumer Services

OOt’s Privacy Policy for Consumer Services explains how OOt collects, uses and shares your personal data. This Privacy Policy applies globally to all applications, websites, and other online services offered by OOt and our affiliates (collectively “Consumer Services”). Please see our Developer & Enterprise Services Privacy Policy for details about our information practices related to our Developer & Enterprise Services.
The Basics
“How your “Personal Data” is defined is as important as how your data is treated.”
“Consumer Services” includes the OOt app, as well as our website (https://oot.live)
“Personal Data” means any information that directly or indirectly identifies you or could be used to identify you. Personal data includes data such as:
  • your first and last name;
  • profile picture;
  • email address;
  • unique online identifiers (e.g., cookie IDs);
  • device identifiers (e.g., IDs for mobile advertising);
  • location data (e.g., latitude and longitude); and
  • contact information contained in device contact lists.
OOt is committed to handling your personal data with care and honouring your privacy rights, regardless of where you are located.

Data that does not contain any information that can be used to identify you or has otherwise been anonymized or aggregated is considered “Non-Personal Data.”
About Location Data
“Location Data” is a type of personal data that, when collected and used responsibly, can help you navigate and interact with the physical and digital worlds around you. Location data is collected using various technologies such as the location services of your operating system or browser, sensor data from your device, and other data that may help us understand your precise location. Ever type in a business name into Uber, or tag your location in a photo before sharing on Twitter? Or, have you ever received a notification for a coupon when you’re passing by your favourite fast food joint? OOt powers these features as well as others that help people navigate, explore, and enjoy the world around them.
Most importantly, location data should only be collected when you say it is okay to do so, and you should be able to change your mind at any time. The collection of location data should also benefit you, the user. That’s why we only allow partners to use our location technology if they can demonstrate that the use of our technology is necessary to offer benefits or provide value to consumers who opt-in to sharing their location data.
You can control the collection of location data at any time through your device settings. While the exact settings may differ depending on your device, typically, you will be given options that range from never sharing, to being asked to share each time you open an app, to only sharing while using an app, to always sharing. When location data settings are set to “always” (i.e., persistent background location is turned “on”), your device’s location data will be shared with us even if you are not actively using our apps or other Consumer Services.
Personal Data We Collect
The nature of the data collected often depends on the Consumer Services you are using; however, there are three main types of personal data we collect:
  • Data You Choose to Provide. We collect data when you create an account for our Consumer Services, when you consent or opt in to providing data (e.g., geolocation data or device identifiers for contact information from people in your contact list to enable you to find friends when using our apps) via our mobile apps or websites, when you upload content using Consumer Services, or when you contact us for customer support.
  • Data Automatically Collected. We automatically collect data about how you interact with our Consumer Services, such as when you choose to share your location, use our apps, or visit our websites (through cookies, pixels, and similar technologies). This data helps us better understand your use, interactions, and experiences with our Consumer Services. You can learn more about our use of these tools in our Cookies & Similar Technologies Policy.
  • Data From Third Parties. We also receive data from third parties. Our third party data sources may vary over time but can include:
    • Business Partners, Developers & Enterprise Customers – This includes third parties who create and deliver experiences using our Developer & Enterprise Services, such as the incorporation of our location technology (i.e., SDK or APIs) into their apps and websites. In some cases, these third parties may license data to us.
    • Social Media – Personal data may be collected when you access our apps through social media logins (i.e., logging in to our apps using your Facebook or other social media credentials). The basic details we receive may depend on your social network account privacy settings, but could include name, email address, date of birth, personal pronouns, hometown and/or friends.
    • OOt Service Providers – This includes third parties who specialize in providing data, analytics and software as a service. This data tends to be aggregated, pseudonymized or otherwise de-identified.
We also combine and bundle data collected from these different sources, as well as from OOt affiliates, and create inferences in order to deliver, maintain, and personalize our Consumer Services, and to operate our business.

You can learn more about OOt’s data collection, including categories, examples and sources, in the chart below.
Category Examples Source
Contact data
Name, email, phone, date of birth, and other similar data as well as people in your social friends list.
You choose to provide
Security credentials & account data
Account ID, user IDs, passwords, password hints, social media username and similar information for authentication and access to OOt’s services.
You choose to provide
Demographic data
Gender, age, country, preferred language, occupation or other similar information about you.
You choose to provide data from third parties
Geolocation data
If you opt in to sharing your precise or approximate location, we receive data about your election, we receive about your location whenever you use our our apps or visit our websites.
You choose to provide
Automatically collected
User generated content data
Content upload to mobile apps and websites (e.g. pictures, tips, feedback, check-ins, likes, votes or follows) or usage to send messages, conduct searches, respond to surveys, or to share information.
You choose to provide
Online activity data
Internet and other electronic network activity (e.g. IP address or browser type), data regarding your interaction with our apps, websites, search words, page views, viewing information. When you access our apps through social media logins, depending on the social media network account privacy settings, we may receive email address, data or birth, gender, and/or friends.
Automatically collected
Data from third parties.
Payment & billing data
Information necessary for processing payments and preventing fraud. Including payment credit card numbers, expiration date, and security code) and other related transaction data.
You choose to provide.
When we collect data, we rely on several legal bases, these include:
  • Contract Performance. When the processing is necessary to perform our contract with you, such as our Terms of Service. This may include providing you with our Consumer Services or tailoring the Consumer Services to your preferences;
  • Legitimate Interests. When the processing is necessary for our legitimate business interests (or those of our enterprise customers), including but not limited to, improving the Consumer Services or providing our Products;
  • Consent. When you have given us your consent, including as described in this Privacy Policy. You may withdraw your consent to processing at any time using the settings on your device or in your account;
  • Legal Obligation. When we have a legal obligation to do so, as described in this Privacy Policy.
How We Use Your Personal Data
We use your personal data for the following purposes:
  • Account & Registration. We use your data to operate, support, and improve the Consumer Services you request, purchase, or engage with. This includes maintaining or servicing your accounts (including repairing errors that impair existing or intended functionality), providing customer service, processing transactions and payments, and verifying customer information.
  • Personalization. We use data to personalize your experience with our Consumer Services. These features often use automated processes to tailor Consumer Services based on the data we have about you or inferences based on your interests, location and whether separate devices (e.g., mobile phones, tablets, and/or TVs) are owned by you or by members of your household. You may also choose to provide us with access to your contact list so that we can help you to find your friends when using our apps (information from your contact list is not stored, shared or sold).
  • Business Operations. We use data to conduct ordinary business operations, verifying your identity, conducting business research, auditing, analytics, planning and strategy, corporate reporting, and management.
  • Communications. We use data to communicate with you about our Consumer Services, such as responding to requests for support, sharing updates, and providing information required by law or applicable corporate updates related to mergers, acquisitions, or divestitures.
  • Marketing & Advertising. We use data for different types of advertising, including the contextual customization of ads shown as part of your interaction with us. We also use data collected from your use of our Consumer Services and data from your engagement with apps and services provided by third parties to provide you with advertising about products and services tailored to your inferred interests, preferences, and locations.
  • Rewards, Contests and Sweepstakes. We use data, including survey responses, administer rewards (i.e., give points for survey completion), contests, and sweepstakes. If you enter a sweepstakes, we will use data such as your name and email address to run the sweepstakes and fulfill prizes.
  • Events. If you register for an event with us, we will add your contact information to our list of expected attendees.
  • Research & Innovation. Innovation is at the core of what we do. We conduct data analytics and use automated processing, artificial intelligence and machine learning to support internal research, create new products and services, improve functionality of existing products and services, and develop new features such as those developed to enhance security and protect privacy.
  • Product & Service Development. We use your data, along with inferences that we derive from your data, to offer products and services to developers, our partners and to our enterprise customers. These product and service offerings include the following:
    • Visits – When you opt-in to the collection and sharing of geolocation data from your mobile device, we use that data to create an inferred visit to a public location, which we call a “Visit.” While Visits are associated with a mobile advertising identifier (or other identifier), to protect your privacy, we do not share your latitude and longitude coordinates, and we do not share inferred home and work locations.
    • Points of Interest (POI) – POI data relates to physical places (restaurants, shops, airports, hotels, etc.) and is used to identify and provide context to points of interest worldwide. This data is typically Non-Personal Data.
  • Security. We use data to detect security threats (e.g., malware or other malicious activities), troubleshoot performance issues and to protect the security and safety of our products, systems, and customers. Our security measures may include the use of automated systems.
  • Protect Our Rights & Property. We use data to prevent fraud, identity theft, activities that violate our policies, terms of service, or the law, or to prevent other criminal activity that compromises our ability to protect our rights and property, secure our services, your data or the safety of our customers, employees and others.
  • Comply With Law & Industry Standards. We process data to comply with applicable laws, regulations, court orders or legally-binding requests from law enforcement, and relevant industry standards. For example, we must process your contact information to help you exercise your privacy rights. We also process data to conduct appropriate due diligence for compliance purposes.
Sharing Your Personal Data
  • Sharing with Your Consent or at Your Direction. We share your personal data with your consent or as necessary to complete any transaction or provide any product you have requested or authorized. For example, we share data with third parties when you instruct us to do so, such as when you authorize friends to see your data or make your data publicly available (e.g., profile photo, users you are following, or other information you post), when you communicate via our Consumer Services with your friends, or when you check-in to a store, restaurant or other point of interest. You can always control what you want visible to others, including your friends, in your “Settings.”
  • Sharing with Affiliates. We share aggregate data with other OOt affiliates for the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy.
  • Sharing with Service Providers & for Business Purposes. We share aggregate data with service providers that perform services on our behalf, such as cloud storage, IT services, marketing, analytics and search engine and other software services. These service providers may be located in countries other than the country where the information originally was collected, such as the US and Canada. We do not authorize our service providers to retain, use or disclose the data except as necessary to perform services on our behalf or comply with legal requirements.
  • Sharing with Enterprise Customers. We share data with Enterprise Customers that, for example, may use “Visits” combined with data that they collect to understand movement patterns to determine where to open a physical store, to conduct analytics, to serve targeted ads, and to determine whether an online or offline advertisement (including on unaffiliated apps, websites, and billboards) you were exposed to resulted in a visit to a physical store. Under certain privacy and data protection laws, this activity may be considered a “sale” of personal data.
  • Sharing with Advertising Partners. We may share data such as your mobile advertising identifier with advertising partners (including the ad networks, ad-serving companies (e.g., social media companies) and other service providers they may use) so that they may recognize your devices and deliver interest based content and advertisements to you. Under certain privacy and data protection laws, this activity may be considered a “sale” of personal data.
  • Sharing to Comply with Law & Protect Our Rights. We may share data (i) if we are required to do so by law or legal process (such as a court order or subpoena); (ii) in response to duly authorized requests from public authorities, including to meet national security, public interest or law enforcement requirements (iii) to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights; (iv) when we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to prevent physical or other harm or financial loss; (v) in connection with an investigation of suspected or actual illegal activity; (vi) to protect the rights, property, or safety of OOt and our products and services, our employees, or users and others; or (vii) to otherwise comply with legal obligation (i.e., conducting due diligence or screening for compliance purposes).
  • Sharing for Corporate Transactions. We may also share data as part or in anticipation of a business sale, merger, consolidation, investment, change in control, transfer of substantial corporate assets, reorganization, liquidation, or similar business transaction or corporate event.
We acknowledge our potential liability for transfers of personal data among OOt entities or to third parties.
How We Secure And Retain Your Personal Data  
Taking into account the risks involved in the processing and the nature of the personal data, we maintain reasonable and appropriate administrative, technical and physical safeguards designed to protect personal data we obtain through the Consumer Services against accidental, unlawful or unauthorized destruction, loss, alteration, access, disclosure or use.

To the extent permitted by applicable law, we keep the personal data you provide for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy for the duration of our relationship, plus a period of up to three (3) years. Personal data that is not collected directly from you, such as data we receive from third parties, is kept for a period of up to three (3) years following collection. OOt may retain the information longer for our legitimate business purposes or to comply with the applicable statute of limitations periods and other applicable laws or legal considerations.

We update the database used to create Audiences on a bi-monthly basis to ensure that data older than 3 years is removed from the dataset we use to create our audiences for targeted advertising.

Data that we receive from partners and enterprise customers that is used to measure ad delivery and reporting is retained for a period of 14 months.
Children’s Privacy
Our Consumer Services are intended for a general audience and are not directed at children. We do not knowingly collect personal data online from individuals under the age of 13 or such other age as may be directed by applicable law.
Your Privacy Choices – Global
OOt seeks to give you control over your personal data and will honour your privacy choices and rights wherever you are located. To summarize, your privacy rights and choices include:
  • Data Access, Copies or Transfer. You have the right to request access to or copies of the data we have about you (including for transfer purposes), together with details about how we collect, use, disclose or sell your data. In some cases, we may only be required to provide access to the categories of data that we collect, use, disclose and sell.
  • Data Correction and Deletion. You have the right to ask us to update or correct any inaccurate data or to delete any data that we may hold about you.
  • Opting Out of Sale. You have the right to opt out of the sale of your data.
  • Objection to Processing. You have the right to object to or restrict the processing of your personal data that we process.
  • Withdrawal of Consent. You have the right to withdraw your consent to our processing of your personal data at any time.
  • Unsubscribe from Marketing Emails & Text Messages. You have the right to opt out of receiving marketing communications from us at any time.
In some instances, these rights may be limited, for example, if fulfilling your request would reveal personal data about another person or you ask us to delete information that we are required by law to keep or have compelling legitimate interests to keep. We will not discriminate against you for exercising your rights and choices. If we are unable to resolve your concerns, you have the right to contact a data privacy supervisory authority in the country where you live or work, or where you consider that the data protection rules may have been breached or seek a remedy through the courts. For questions, concerns or complaints about our participation in the EU/Swiss-US Privacy Shield, please read about our International Data Transfers.
Your Privacy Choices – US Consumers
In the US, the Network Advertising Initiative (“NAI”) and the Digital Advertising Alliance (“DAA”) have established rules about interest-based advertising, including cross-device linking for such advertising.

Interest-based advertising is digital advertising that is tailored to a consumer’s inferred interests, preferences, and locations. Cross-device linking is the practice of associating different browsers and/or devices (such as mobile devices and televisions) based on information about the potential relationships among them.

You have the right to opt out of seeing interest-based ads from us, or our Business Partners, Developers & Enterprise Customers that are delivered on various platforms.
To do so, please visit:
You can learn more about how opting out of interest-based advertising works by visiting our Cookies & Similar Technologies Policy.
California Residents
If you are a California consumer, please review our California Consumer Privacy Notices and Rights.
Contact Us
For other inquiries, you can contact us in the following ways:
  • General Inquiries. If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, please send a detailed message to OOt Media Holdings Inc., 2967 Dundas St W, Unit 210D, Toronto, ON M6P 1Z2 . We will make every effort to resolve your concerns.
Changes to This Privacy Policy
We may update this Privacy Policy to reflect updates to our practices, technologies, or legal requirements from time to time. We will post the revised Privacy Policy here and indicate when it was most recently updated. If we make material changes in the way we use your data, we will notify you by posting an announcement on our sites or apps, or by sending you an email (to the last email address you provided us).